Schedule

Showing 1-25 of 32 Events

Saturday, March 26

In-Person
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Seminar
Additional fee and registration required

Sunday, March 27

In-Person
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Seminar
Additional fee and registration required
In-Person
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Attendee Service
Concourse Foyer
In-Person
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
General Session
Jack L. White, Partner, McGuireWoods, LLP
Moderator: Ronda B. Esaw, Shareholder, Greenberg Traurig, LLP
International Ballroom West
In-Person
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Networking & Special Event
International Terrace

Monday, March 28

In-Person
7:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Attendee Service
Concourse Foyer
In-Person
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Meal Times & Breaks
International Terrace
In-Person
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Plenary Session
Maya Raghu, Deputy Director of Policy of Federal Contract Compliance Programs, U.S. Department of Labor
International Ballroom West
In-Person
9:30 AM to 9:45 AM
Meal Times & Breaks
International Ballroom West
In-Person
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Plenary Session
Lynden Melmed, Partner, Berry Appleman & Leiden LLP; Christopher Richardson, General Counsel and COO, BDV Solutions
Moderator: Leon Rodriguez, Partner, Labor and Employment Department, Seyfarth Shaw LLP
International Ballroom West
In-Person
10:30 AM to 10:45 AM
Meal Times & Breaks
International Ballroom West
In-Person
10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
Plenary Session
Gad Levanon, Chief Economist, Burning Glass Institute; Daniel Rogger, Economist, World Bank; Michael Mandel, Vice President and Chief Economist, Progressive Policy Institute
Moderator: Gabriella Rigg Herzog, Vice President, Corporate Responsibility and Labor Affairs, USCIB
International Ballroom West
In-Person
11:45 AM to 12:00 PM
Meal Times & Breaks
International Terrace
In-Person
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Plenary Session
Nathan Stiefel, Citizenship and Immigration Services Deputy Ombudsman, U.S. Department of Homeland Security; Amy Nice, Assistant Director for International S&T Workforce, White House Office of Science and Technology Policy; Bo Cooper, Partner, Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP
Moderator: Gabriel Mozes, Partner, Immigration, Seyfarth
International Ballroom West
In-Person
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Meal Times & Breaks
International Terrace
In-Person
2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
General Session
John Breaux; Trent Lott
International Ballroom West
In-Person
2:30 PM to 2:45 PM
Meal Times & Breaks
International Terrace
In-Person
2:45 PM to 3:15 PM
Plenary Session
Douglas Rand, Senior Advisor, USCIS; Neal Vermillion, Office Director, Visa Office, Field Operations, Bureau of Consular Affairs, U.S. Department of State
International Ballroom West
In-Person
3:15 PM to 3:30 PM
Meal Times & Breaks
International Ballroom West
In-Person
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Plenary Session
Tim Storey, Executive Director, National Conference of State Legislatures; Jody Thomas, Executive Director, National Foundation for Women Legislators; Meredith Martino, Executive Director, Women in Government
Moderator: Deriece Harrington, Director of Government Affairs, PepsiCo
International Ballroom West
In-Person
4:30 PM to 4:45 PM
Meal Times & Breaks
International Ballroom West
In-Person
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Plenary Session
Gwynne A. Wilcox, Board Member, National Labor Relations Board; Jennifer A. Abruzzo, General Counsel, National Labor Relations Board; John F. Ring, Board Member, National Labor Relations Board
Moderator: James Banks, General Counsel, SHRM
International Ballroom West
In-Person
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Networking & Special Event
Washington, D.C.

Tuesday, March 29

In-Person
7:00 AM to 7:45 AM
Meal Times & Breaks
International Terrace
In-Person
7:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Attendee Service
Concourse Foyer