Full Schedule

Showing 1-25 of 80 Events

Multi-day Offerings

Sunday, October 27

8:30 AM to 5:00 PM
12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Attendee Service
Acadia (Third Floor)
12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Attendee Service
Acadia (Third Floor)

Monday, October 28

8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
Attendee Service
Acadia (Third Floor)
8:00 AM to 6:30 PM
Attendee Service
Preservation Hall Reg Desk (Second Floor)
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
Networking & Special Events
Acadia (Third Floor)
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
General Session
Presenter: Johnny C. Taylor, Jr., SHRM-SCP, president & chief executive officer, SHRM
Bissonet-Carondelet (Third Floor)
10:15 AM to 10:33 AM
Smart Stage
Presenter: Maura Cullen, diversity training & Consultant, Cullen & Associates, LLC
Connection Zone/Acadia (Third Floor)
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Concurrent Session
Presenter: Anne Comer, vice president and engagement leader, Heidrick & Struggles
Balcony IJK (Fourth Floor)
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Concurrent Session
Presenter: Michael Baran, senior partner and digital solutions lead, inQUEST Consulting
Salon E (Third Floor)
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Concurrent Session
Presenter: Melissa DeLay, communications strategist, TruPerception
Salon D (Third Floor)
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Concurrent Session
Presenters: Jessica Acosta, co-founder and partner, Apothecarie; Robin Strup, global head of communications, TaskUs; Shirley Davis, SHRM-SCP, president and founder, SDS Global Enterprises Inc.
Salon ABC (Third Floor)
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Concurrent Session
Presenter: Pam Jeffords, PwC
Salon FGH (Third Floor)
10:35 AM to 10:53 AM
Smart Stage
Presenter: Edward E. Hubbard, Ph.D., president & CEO, Hubbard & Hubbard, Inc.
Connection Zone/Acadia (Third Floor)
10:55 AM to 11:13 AM
Smart Stage
Presenter: Kathy Kacher, president, Career/Life Alliance Services, Inc.
Connection Zone/Acadia (Third Floor)
11:15 AM to 11:33 AM
Smart Stage
Presenter: James L. Banks, Jr., general counsel, Society for Human Resource Management
Connection Zone/Acadia (Third Floor)
11:45 AM to 1:30 PM
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Concurrent Session
Presenter: Dionna Smith, strategic global D&I executive, PowerToFly
Salon ABC (Third Floor)
1:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Concurrent Session
Presenters: Genevieve Martin, Executive Director, Dave's Killer Bread Foundation; Rehana Lerandeau, fair chance program manager, Checkr; Ashley DiRuggiero, people success specialist, Checkr
CANCELLED
1:30 PM to 1:48 PM
Smart Stage
Presenter: Tracy Stuckrath, speaker, meeting planner, author and industry advocate, Thrive! Meetings & Events
Connection Zone/Acadia (Third Floor)
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Concurrent Session
Presenter: Guillermo Mendoza, international speaker & executive coach, Impact Coaching Solutions
Salon D (Third Floor)
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Concurrent Session
Presenters: Tyronne Stoudemire, vice president, global diversity and inclusion, Hyatt; Margie Lee-Johnson, vice president of people, Checkr
Moderator: Tom C. Hogan, SHRM-SCP, professor of practice in Human Resource Management, Pennsylvania State University, School of Labor and Employment Relations
Salon FGH (Third Floor)