Program

Showing 1-25 of 47 Events

Multi-day Offerings

Multi-day Offering

Sunday, March 17

8:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Additional Educational Opportunities
Room: Mount Vernon Square B
8:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Additional Educational Opportunities
Room: Mount Vernon Square A
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Attendee Service
Foyer
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Networking & Special Events
(Offsite) Hamilton Live
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
General Session
Jessica Herrera-Flanigan, Executive Vice President of Government & Corporate Affairs, Univision Communications Inc.; Michelle Nettles, Chief People & Diversity Officer, Molson Coors; Kevin Harper, Retired Senior Executive, Walmart; Mohamed Younis, Editor-in-Chief, Gallup
Moderator: Ed O'Keefe, Political Correspondent, CBS News
Offsite (Hamilton Live)

Monday, March 18

7:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Attendee Service
Foyer
8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
General Session
Johnny C. Taylor, Jr., SHRM-SCP, President and Chief Executive Officer, SHRM
Grand Ballroom
10:15 AM to 11:05 AM
General Session
Larry Sabato, Director, UVA Center for Politics; Amanda Carpenter, CNN Commentator & Author; Richard Fowler, Syndicated Radio Host & Fox News Contributor
Grand Ballroom
11:05 AM to 12:30 PM
Networking & Special Events
Relax & Recharge (Mount Vernon Square) or Coffee & Convos (Congressional ABC)
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
General Session
Ari Melber, Chief Legal Correspondent, MSNBC; Samantha Grant, partner, Sheppard Mullin
Grand Ballroom
2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
General Session
Genevieve Martin, Executive Director, Dave's Killer Bread Foundation; Pamela Mack, Vice President, Business Development, Occuscreen, LLC; Heidi Mason, SHRM-CP, Attorney, Innova Legal Advisors PC
Grand Ballroom
3:05 PM to 3:50 PM
General Session
Representative Ruth Briggs King, Representative, Delaware House of Representatives; Delegate Mark Levine, Delegate, Virginia House of Delegates
Grand Ballroom
4:05 PM to 5:00 PM
General Session
Ayesha Blackwell-Hawkins, Esq., Senior Director, Talent Mobility, Johnson & Johnson; Beth Pratt, Head of Global Talent, Mylan; Simon Marti, Ph.D., Head of Office, Office of Science, Technology and Higher Education, Embassy of Switzerland; Ronnie Goldberg, Senior Counsel, United States Council for International Business
Grand Ballroom
6:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Networking & Special Events
(Offsite) Capital One Arena

Tuesday, March 19

7:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Attendee Service
Foyer
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Attendee Service
Location: Foyer
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Attendee Service
Grand Ballroom BC
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Concurrent Session
Wade Larson, Chief Human Resources Officer, Wagstaff, Inc.
Room: Congressional B
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Concurrent Session
Jonathan A. Segal, partner, Duane Morris, LLP
Room: Congressional C
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Concurrent Session
Allison West, Esq., SHRM-SCP, Principal, Employment Practices Specialists
Room: Grand Ballroom North
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Concurrent Session
Joseph L. Beachboard, Managing Director, Ogletree Deakins
Room: Congressional A
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Concurrent Session
Dana Barbato, SHRM-SCP, CEO, InvestiPro
Room: Mount Vernon Square
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Attendee Service
Foyer
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Concurrent Session
Brenda S. Kasper, SHRM-SCP, SPHR-CA, Partner, Kasper & Frank LLP
Room: Congressional C